Estimated Value: $410,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Stampede Dr, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $422,210, approximately $319 per square foot. 3920 Stampede Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Olson Michael Q and Olson Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,286
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Gehrke Derek W and Gehrke Blade R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,261
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Michael Q | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gehrke Derek W | $163,982 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Michael Q | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gehrke Derek W | $167,261 | |
| Closed | Olson Michael Q | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $25,460 | $5,310 | $20,150 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $25,460 | $5,310 | $20,150 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $27,030 | $5,070 | $21,960 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $20,950 | $4,240 | $16,710 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $21,550 | $4,360 | $17,190 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $19,980 | $3,720 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $19,980 | $3,720 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $16,410 | $3,170 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $16,410 | $3,170 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $14,460 | $2,870 | $11,590 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $14,460 | $2,870 | $11,590 |
| 2014 | $945 | $11,290 | $2,390 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map