Estimated Value: $416,597 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Santa fe Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $428,149, approximately $335 per square foot. 3441 Santa fe Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Click Kevin
Bought by
Click Kevin and Click Dawn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,100
Outstanding Balance
$67,797
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$360,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Click Kevin
Bought by
Click Kevin and Click Dawn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Click Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,137
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Click Kevin | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Click Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Click Kevin | $162,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Click Kevin | $162,100 | |
| Closed | Click Kevin | $160,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $24,720 | $5,310 | $19,410 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $25,990 | $5,030 | $20,960 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $26,240 | $5,070 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $20,380 | $4,240 | $16,140 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $20,970 | $4,360 | $16,610 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $19,470 | $3,720 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $19,470 | $3,720 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $16,000 | $3,170 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $16,000 | $3,170 | $12,830 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $14,260 | $2,870 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $14,260 | $2,870 | $11,390 |
| 2014 | $934 | $11,150 | $2,390 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map