Seller's Agent in 2023
Shavonn Janes
eXp Realty LLC
(970) 581-8838
16 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $424,000
Welcome HOME!!! 4 bedroom 2 bath Ranch style home with a partial finished basement! Inviting covered front patio area and southern exposure! This home boasts, All Newer vinyl flooring throughout the main level, Open kitchen concept, main level washer and Dryer, all kitchen appliances included, Primary bedroom with master bath, new carpet in Oversized downstairs bedroom, 2 car garage and so much more!! Enjoy your time out in your large backyard with an oversized patio and pergola! Don't miss this Great opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #100054570 Listed on: 03/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Domonic | $404,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kleinman David | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Frank V | $145,984 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Domonic | $15,867 | |
| Open | Deleon Domonic | $396,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleinman David | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Linda S | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Frank V | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $404,000 | +1.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $24,480 | $5,310 | $19,170 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $24,480 | $5,310 | $19,170 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $25,720 | $5,070 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $19,850 | $4,240 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $20,420 | $4,360 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $18,570 | $3,720 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $18,570 | $3,720 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $15,480 | $3,170 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $15,480 | $3,170 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $13,320 | $2,870 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $13,320 | $2,870 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $875 | $10,450 | $2,390 | $8,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shavonn Janes
eXp Realty LLC
(970) 581-8838
16 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Taylor Ratliff
Keller Williams-Advantage Rlty
(303) 551-2429
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE984008
APN: R8631100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.