3503 E 13th St Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Joel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 E 13th St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 and is currently estimated at $306,504, approximately $154 per square foot. 3503 E 13th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Alcoba Luis Exequiel
Bought by
Pineda Louis and Liebegott Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Outstanding Balance
$133,409
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Kraud Denyse G and Kraud Robert W
Bought by
Kraud Denyse G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Perez Ramon A and Perez Lissette
Bought by
Alaniz Jimmy and Alaniz Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,180
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Perez Ramon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Hidalgo Allende F and Hidalgo Allende
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Vernocy Marilyn
Bought by
Hidalgo Allende F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,517
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Doughty Velma
Bought by
Vernocy Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Louis | $164,000 | Attorney | |
| Kraud Denyse G | -- | Attorney | |
| Alaniz Jimmy | $94,900 | Title Specialists Of The Gul | |
| Perez Ramon A | $70,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hidalgo Allende F | $262,700 | -- | |
| Vernocy Marilyn | $18,000 | First Community Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Louis | $161,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaniz Jimmy | $93,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Ramon A | $68,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Hidalgo Allende F | $249,517 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernocy Marilyn | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $104,666 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $101,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $98,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $95,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $177,291 | $7,211 | $170,080 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $91,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $89,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $88,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $86,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $121,469 | $5,447 | $116,022 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $103,399 | $4,406 | $98,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,401 | $4,065 | $90,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,708 | $3,521 | $79,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map