3503 E Campanile Ln Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,389 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 E Campanile Ln, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $463,597, approximately $312 per square foot. 3503 E Campanile Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Carillon Homes Llc
Bought by
Henderson Elvira M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,773
Outstanding Balance
$26,649
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Carillon Place Development Llc
Bought by
Carillon Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,691
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Elvira M | $172,772 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Carillon Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Elvira M | $62,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Carillon Homes Llc | $358,691 | |
| Closed | Carillon Homes Llc | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $428,400 | $90,000 | $338,400 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $435,400 | $80,000 | $355,400 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $425,400 | $70,000 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $406,300 | $65,000 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $283,700 | $50,000 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $253,600 | $42,000 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $241,800 | $36,000 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $216,600 | $36,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $204,300 | $36,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $194,000 | $36,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $205,200 | $36,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,100 | $36,000 | $166,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map