NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3503 Harmon Ave Unit 102 Austin, TX 78705

Hancock Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
486 Sq Ft
7,013 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 0.16 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Russell Lee Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2023

Central Austin living at its best! Close to Downtown, UT, hospitals, I-35 and shopping. This spacious and updated and freshly painted 1 bedroom condo features stainless steel appliances - refrigerator, dishwasher, stove and microwave, quartz countertops. utilities are allocated Water, gas and trash estimated at an average of about $100 per month.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gregory Reese

Farrington Realty License #0593775 Listed on: 06/06/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Gregory Reese

Farrington Realty License #0593775 Listed on: 06/06/2023

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 486 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,350
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $43 Application Fee
  • Tax Block 3

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 10 Units
  • Harmon Community
  • Plainview Heights Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $400
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Online
  • Application Fee: 43
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Min Lease Months: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 400
  • Security Deposit: 1350
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Water
  • Per Person: Yes
  • Per Pet: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry, Neighbor Above
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Certified Funds: Yes
  • Direction Faces: SW
  • Directions: I-35 South - Take exit 237A toward Airport Blvd/38 1/2 St. - Turn right onto Concordia Ave - Turn right onto Harmon Ave
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 486.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Complex Name: Harmon
  • Move In Special: No
  • On Site Compliance: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Counter-Quartz, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Laundry Location: Common Area, Laundry Closet, Lower Level, Multiple Locations, Upper Level
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Water Heater-Gas
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Window Features: Blinds

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Common, Outside, Parking Lot, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Underground Utilities

Schools

  • School District: Austin ISD
  • Elementary School: Lee
  • High School: McCallum
  • Middle/Junior School: Kealing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Interior Lot, Level, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 000000000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1610
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7013.16
  • Subdivision Name: Plainview Heights

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 4826

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $1,350 -1.8% $3 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $1,375 -1.8% $3 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33,580 $1,640,840 $700,000 $940,840
2023 $32,518 $1,580,515 $700,000 $880,515
2022 $29,546 $1,496,060 $525,000 $971,060
2021 $31,010 $1,424,663 $525,000 $899,663
2020 $28,741 $1,340,000 $525,000 $815,000
2018 $19,265 $870,150 $306,250 $563,900
2017 $18,985 $851,306 $262,500 $588,806
2016 $16,922 $758,800 $262,500 $496,300
2015 $13,208 $603,250 $262,500 $340,750
2014 $13,208 $554,990 $262,500 $292,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1538489

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 209059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.