3503 Pershing Blvd Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $161,852 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Pershing Blvd, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $179,963, approximately $117 per square foot. 3503 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Flick Goeffrey A
Bought by
Flick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Espr019801 Dorthe J Flick Estate
Bought by
Flick Geoffrey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flick Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Flick Geoffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $164,860 | $30,360 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $155,390 | $30,360 | $125,030 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $155,390 | $30,360 | $125,030 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $114,646 | $18,240 | $96,406 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $114,646 | $18,240 | $96,406 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $114,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $114,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $114,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $114,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $114,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $114,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map