3503 Random Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Burke Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Random Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $137,231, approximately $196 per square foot. 3503 Random Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Center for Exploration, Hillside Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Morey Ursula
Bought by
Morey Ursula and Kemp Phillip C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morey Ursula | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $903 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $861 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records