Seller's Agent in 2021
Erica Sanchez
Real Broker
(760) 562-4498
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,071 - $533,000
This charming single story is located in the McCabe School District and near parks, mall, freeway and more! The home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a spacious Owners Suite and Junior Suite with en-suite bathroom. One of Countryside Estates most desired floor plans boasts an open space where the living room, dining area and family room are all visible and accessible from the kitchen. Front and backyard areas are beautifully landscaped with mature trees and a full patio! This beauty is turn-key ready!! Call your favorite REALTOR today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Efrain | $365,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Seung Ki Ho | -- | First American Title | |
| Seung Ki Ho | $307,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Efrain | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Seung Ki Ho | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $365,000 | +0.1% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Sale | $364,500 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $395,086 | $64,945 | $330,141 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $379,746 | $62,424 | $317,322 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $372,300 | $61,200 | $311,100 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $322,000 | $60,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $296,000 | $60,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $283,000 | $57,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $283,000 | $57,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $269,000 | $40,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $265,000 | $40,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $256,000 | $53,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $193,466 | $35,000 | $158,466 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Erica Sanchez
Real Broker
(760) 562-4498
50 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21717042IC
APN: 054-581-031-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.