3504 Bay Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Bay Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $208,543, approximately $154 per square foot. 3504 Bay Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Harvey Brent M and Harvey Vilma C
Bought by
Harvey Brent M and Harvey Vilma C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Hunsicker Janet F and Fluhrer Harold
Bought by
Harvey Brent M and Harvey Vilma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Brent M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Brent M | $95,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Brent M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $184,100 | $25,000 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $188,100 | $25,000 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $105,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $134,500 | $14,900 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $112,800 | $14,900 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $89,700 | $14,900 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $71,900 | $14,900 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $66,100 | $14,900 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $60,100 | $14,900 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $55,700 | $14,900 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $292 | $50,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $50,242 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map