J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeffrey Shamon
Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,168,000
Time to Build and Create your Key West Dream Home! Spacious 6,000 sq ft cleared and fenced in lot in the desirable New Town, Key West. * Build Back Letter* has been issued allowing for much faster building without ROGO and still leaving plenty of room for a pool and a Tiki hut and plenty of room for parking vehicle, boat or an RV; easy bike to beach or downtown. New homes are being built nearby. If you found this listing on Zillow- the listing agent contact info is Not correct. Please check local MLS or realtor.com.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North License #3310382 Listed on: 04/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Shamon
Century 21 Circle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglathery David | $365,000 | Highpoint T&E Llc | |
| Rosenfield Robert Edward | $330,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Revocabl Paul | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Skinner Paul E | $320,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | $365,000 | -3.9% | $445 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | For Sale | $380,000 | +15.2% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Sold | $330,000 | -13.6% | $402 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | For Sale | $382,000 | +19.4% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | $320,000 | -22.0% | $390 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,514 | $757,889 | $445,500 | $312,389 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $774,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,406 | $751,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $325,350 | $325,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $261,900 | $261,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $253,800 | $253,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $253,800 | $253,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $150,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $301,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $120,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $864 | $119,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $867 | $118,887 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeffrey Shamon
Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leigh Roach
Truman & Co. (KW)
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara Crespo
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leigh Ann Roach
Preferred Properties (KW)
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 595751
APN: 00053300-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.