$320,000

Estimated payment $2,005/month

Total Views 12,868
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Excellent opportunity in one of Tampa’s most desirable and rapidly growing areas! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideally located just minutes from historic Ybor City and only 7–10 minutes to Downtown Tampa.
Situated on a spacious corner parcel spanning two lots, this property offers incredible potential for expansion, outdoor living enhancements, or future redevelopment (buyer to verify zoning and possibilities). The additional land provides flexibility that is hard to find in this area.
With convenient access to I-275 and I-4, commuting throughout Tampa Bay is quick and easy.
The home needs minor cosmetic updates, making it a fantastic opportunity for homeowners looking to personalize their space or investors seeking to upgrade the property to luxury potential. With a little vision and TLC, this property can truly shine.
The Lot can be split with some adjustments.

Listing Agent

Marcus Scott

SCOTT & FAULK INTERVEST REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-219-1604 License #3613624 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Myonitra Faulk

SCOTT & FAULK INTERVEST REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-219-1604 License #3408092

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,577

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS-50

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Parking Pad
  • Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Jackson Heights 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,577

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1730
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Area Total: 2249
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261597849
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-219-1604
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 208.94
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 184.97
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-219-1604
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawlspace, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Living Area Meters: 160.72

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0360H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-50
  • Parcel Number: A-08-29-19-4NJ-000000-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3577
  • Tax Block: 00/0050
  • Tax Book Number: 12-26
  • Tax Lot: 5 6

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,577 $233,464 $88,350 $145,114
2024 $3,577 $233,464 $88,350 $145,114
2023 $3,359 $223,164 $83,700 $139,464
2022 $3,157 $213,146 $79,050 $134,096
2021 $2,558 $123,390 $51,150 $72,240
2020 $2,315 $105,391 $41,850 $63,541
2019 $2,115 $93,764 $41,850 $51,914
2018 $1,948 $84,107 $0 $0
2017 $418 $68,857 $0 $0
2016 $390 $33,762 $0 $0
2015 $313 $33,527 $0 $0
2014 $233 $33,261 $0 $0
2013 -- $32,769 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $320,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8481076

Stellar MLS

APN: A-08-29-19-4NJ-000000-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.