NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $430,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2015

Last sale price $174,750 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,364 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2018

Welcome to what you’ve been looking for and so much more! Inside you’ll discover a comfortable 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom layout with multiple living spaces & a beautifully optioned kitchen that would be perfect for entertaining or casual dining! Continuing onward yields an impressive master suite & bathroom with dual closets. Don’t let this pass you by, give us a call and make this yours today!
*5AZP0046

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stuart Turner

Invitation Homes License #SA647175000 Listed on: 11/18/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Stuart Turner

Invitation Homes License #SA647175000 Listed on: 11/18/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 3,153 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Williams Field High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/18/17
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1657
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-46-538

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lyon's Gate HOA
  • Lyons Gate Phase 9 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Heated Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

3,153 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2017-11-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Williams Field Rd & Highley Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Lyon's Gate HOA
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: LYONS GATE PHASE 9

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1488.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Gas: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Higley Traditional Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3153.0
  • Parcel #: 304-46-538
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unkown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 1657
  • Tax Map Number: 46.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2015
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Ecton Jeremy D and Ecton David G
Bought by
Ih5 Property Phoenix Lp
Seller's Agent
Stuart Turner
Invitation Homes
Buyer's Agent
Kim Alexander
Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC
Sold Price
$1,250
Current Estimated Value
$417,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$416,116
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Ecton Jeremy D and Ecton David G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,320
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ih5 Property Phoenix Lp $174,750 Security Title Agency
Ecton Jeremy D $133,710 Security Title Agency
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ecton Jeremy D $130,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Rented $1,375 0.0% --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2017 11/18/17 For Rent $1,375 +3.4% --
04/16/2016 04/16/16 Rented $1,330 0.0% --
03/28/2016 03/28/16 For Rent $1,330 0.0% --
03/26/2016 03/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2016 03/23/16 For Rent $1,330 +6.4% --
03/23/2015 03/23/15 Rented $1,250 -3.8% --
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2015 02/12/15 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Sold $174,750 -5.5% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2015 01/17/15 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2015 01/14/15 For Sale $184,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,632 $19,601 -- --
2024 $1,866 $18,667 -- --
2023 $1,866 $30,450 $6,090 $24,360
2022 $1,794 $23,310 $4,660 $18,650
2021 $1,814 $20,520 $4,100 $16,420
2020 $1,841 $19,600 $3,920 $15,680
2019 $1,793 $17,460 $3,490 $13,970
2018 $1,737 $16,210 $3,240 $12,970
2017 $1,673 $14,950 $2,990 $11,960
2016 $1,660 $14,480 $2,890 $11,590
2015 $1,488 $14,180 $2,830 $11,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5689805

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-46-538

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.