3504 Oak Meadows Ct Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $347,802 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Oak Meadows Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $403,201, approximately $259 per square foot. 3504 Oak Meadows Ct is a home with nearby schools including Glengary Elementary School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Matthew Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Kohler Michael R and Kohler Diana L
Bought by
Kohler Michael and Kohler Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Olesko Donald Craig
Bought by
Kohler Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Michael | -- | Land Title | |
| Kohler Michael R | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kohler Michael R | $147,500 |