Seller's Agent in 2021
Tamara O'Connor
Premier Living Properties
(630) 485-4214
3 in this area
512 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $685,000
Luxurious townhome in the Enclave of Prairie Ridge in Geneva with every upgrade and amenity - You will be impressed!! Detailed millwork, transom windows, the finest fixtures and flooring, six panel doors and hardwood floors on entire first floor. Open floor plan... Elegant decor and more!! Spacious kitchen with warm cabinetry, Stainless Steel appliances, dinette opens to vaulted sunroom and expansive upper deck with green belt views - No neighbors directly behind!! Soaring 2-story family room with fireplace, formal dining room, powder room, laundry/mud room and more! Upstairs you will find the master bedroom with vaulted ceiling, luxurious vaulted bath and generous closet space. The remaining 2 bedrooms share a well equipped hall bath. The finished deep pour walk-out basement is one of the finest you will see: rich wainscoting wall detail, granite wet bar, fireplace, full bath, recreation areas that open to brick paved patio and scenic views! Tons of storage space in unfinished basement area and an oversized 2 car garage! No expense has been spared in this special home... Convenient location close to shopping, parks and trails!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Living Properties License #475110537 Listed on: 12/28/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Lynda A | $478,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hase Lynda A | $478,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| The Stephen G & Bonnie J Bone Joint Decl | -- | None Available | |
| Bone Stephen | $475,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hase Lynda A | $403,750 | |
| Closed | Chase Lynda A | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bone Stephen | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $478,500 | -4.3% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2021 01/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,947 | $165,014 | $39,497 | $125,517 |
| 2023 | $13,019 | $166,684 | $35,906 | $130,778 |
| 2022 | $12,431 | $154,882 | $33,364 | $121,518 |
| 2021 | $11,649 | $149,126 | $32,124 | $117,002 |
| 2020 | $10,266 | $132,162 | $31,634 | $100,528 |
| 2019 | $10,232 | $129,660 | $31,035 | $98,625 |
| 2018 | $9,615 | $122,671 | $31,035 | $91,636 |
| 2017 | $9,495 | $119,399 | $30,207 | $89,192 |
| 2016 | $9,300 | $115,145 | $29,799 | $85,346 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,474 | $28,331 | $81,143 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,819 | $31,842 | $78,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,819 | $31,842 | $78,977 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tamara O'Connor
Premier Living Properties
(630) 485-4214
3 in this area
512 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Olson
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 918-3758
52 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10956259
APN: 12-05-103-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.