3606 Ridge Pointe Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Ridge Pointe Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $598,990, approximately $252 per square foot. 3606 Ridge Pointe Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
John Henry Homes Inc
Bought by
Christensen Curtis S and Christensen Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,798
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,192
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Curtis S | $420,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Curtis S | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,317 | $164,731 | $39,497 | $125,234 |
| 2023 | $10,973 | $149,755 | $35,906 | $113,849 |
| 2022 | $10,700 | $139,152 | $33,364 | $105,788 |
| 2021 | $10,372 | $133,980 | $32,124 | $101,856 |
| 2020 | $10,247 | $131,935 | $31,634 | $100,301 |
| 2019 | $10,212 | $129,437 | $31,035 | $98,402 |
| 2018 | $9,913 | $126,123 | $31,035 | $95,088 |
| 2017 | $9,790 | $122,759 | $30,207 | $92,552 |
| 2016 | $9,250 | $114,584 | $29,799 | $84,785 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,940 | $28,331 | $80,609 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,369 | $31,842 | $74,527 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,369 | $31,842 | $74,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map