3505 Bainbridge Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Bainbridge Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $265,393, approximately $124 per square foot. 3505 Bainbridge Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Lieb Scheinbaum and Lieb Sara N
Bought by
Katz Mordechai and Katz Chana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,430
Outstanding Balance
$195,473
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$69,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1980
Sold by
Livingston Libbie
Bought by
Scheinbaum Abraham L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1979
Sold by
Livingstone Fred and Livingstone Marian
Bought by
Livingston Libbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Livingstone Fred and Livingstone Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Mordechai | $245,000 | Everest Land Title | |
| Scheinbaum Abraham L | $49,200 | -- | |
| Livingston Libbie | -- | -- | |
| Livingstone Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Mordechai | $199,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $77,525 | $11,445 | $66,080 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $77,525 | $11,445 | $66,080 |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $50,690 | $9,280 | $41,410 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $50,680 | $9,275 | $41,405 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $50,680 | $9,280 | $41,410 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $40,880 | $7,490 | $33,390 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $116,800 | $21,400 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $40,880 | $7,490 | $33,390 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $39,270 | $6,650 | $32,620 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $39,270 | $6,650 | $32,620 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $39,270 | $6,650 | $32,620 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $42,210 | $7,140 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map