NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3505 Boardwalk Evans, CO 80620

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $453,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2014

Last sale price $167,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,354 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2014

Charming, well maintained & move-in ready best describes this ranch style home in the Bay at the Landings Subdivision. Open floorplan with vaulted main living area ceiling, large master suite with full bathroom, roomy 2nd bedroom, guest full bathroom plus a full unfinished basement for future expansion. Very nicely landscaped yard with well placed established trees, 6 foot privacy fence has been recently stained. Exterior painted in 2013, new roof shingles installed in 2009.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Selle

Resident Realty License #40015854 Listed on: 05/05/2014

Resident Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug Threlkeld

Resident Realty License #100033483

Resident Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $767

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RL

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7749999

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$767

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Bay At The Landings
  • Directions: Highway #34 to 23rd Avenue, South on 23rd Ave. approximately 7 blocks to Anchor Drive, West on Anchor Drive 4 blocks to Boardwalk, south on Boardwalk two blocks to property on west side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Legal Conforming
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2070
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Dining Room Features: Vinyl Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet, Lawn Sprinkler System, Wooded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Room Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Evans

• HighSchool: Greeley West
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: John Evans

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RL
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Parcel #: R7749999
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 767

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Aspa Carrie Lee
Bought by
Hernandez Karina and Escalante Mauro Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
$408,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,710
Outstanding Balance
$15,191
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$393,619

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2014
Closed on
May 28, 2014
List Price
$163,900
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$158,600
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Sanders Ann P and Fry Pamela J
Bought by
Yurchick Steven M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,650
Interest Rate
4.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Karina $400,000 Land Title
Aspa Carrie Lee $167,000 Heritage Title
Yurchick Steven M $118,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Karina $15,710
Open Hernandez Karina $392,755
Previous Owner Aspa Carrie Lee $158,600
Previous Owner Yurchick Steven M $106,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $167,000 -- --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Sold $167,000 +1.9% $81 / Sq Ft
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $163,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,092 $23,630 $5,000 $18,630
2024 $2,092 $23,630 $5,000 $18,630
2023 $2,004 $26,440 $4,400 $22,040
2022 $1,791 $18,780 $4,030 $14,750
2021 $1,761 $18,420 $4,150 $14,270
2020 $1,711 $17,940 $3,070 $14,870
2019 $1,715 $17,940 $3,070 $14,870
2018 $1,214 $13,340 $2,520 $10,820
2017 $1,220 $13,340 $2,520 $10,820
2016 $959 $11,670 $1,990 $9,680
2015 $956 $11,670 $1,990 $9,680
2014 $814 $9,720 $2,070 $7,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE734771

IRES MLS

APN: R7749999

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.