Estimated Value: $357,271 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Boardwalk, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $369,318, approximately $367 per square foot. 3605 Boardwalk is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Clymer Darick L and Thoutt Christy K
Bought by
Clymer Darick L and Clymer Christy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,027
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$300,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Sanders Ann P and Sanders Pamela J
Bought by
Clymer Darick L and Thoutt Christy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,553
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clymer Darick L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Clymer Darick L | $116,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clymer Darick L | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Clymer Darick L | $115,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $21,800 | $5,000 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $21,800 | $5,000 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $24,830 | $4,400 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $17,650 | $4,030 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $18,160 | $4,150 | $14,010 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $17,480 | $3,070 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $17,480 | $3,070 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $12,970 | $2,520 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $12,970 | $2,520 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $920 | $11,200 | $1,990 | $9,210 |
| 2015 | $917 | $11,200 | $1,990 | $9,210 |
| 2014 | $795 | $9,500 | $2,070 | $7,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map