3505 Broad St McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Broad St, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $313,633, approximately $222 per square foot. 3505 Broad St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chauncey H Duker School, Hilltop Elementary School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Knoll Jeffrey A and Knoll Kristen M
Bought by
Petitt Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,430
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Schaefer Jeffrey A and Harrop Tracy L
Bought by
Schaefer Jeffrey A and Schaefer Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,800
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petitt Jessica | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Schaefer Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petitt Jessica | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Jeffrey A | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,773 | $88,071 | $11,770 | $76,301 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $78,903 | $10,545 | $68,358 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $73,201 | $9,783 | $63,418 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $68,170 | $9,111 | $59,059 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $65,328 | $8,731 | $56,597 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $62,034 | $8,291 | $53,743 |
| 2018 | $6,099 | $59,221 | $7,915 | $51,306 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $55,580 | $7,428 | $48,152 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $51,944 | $6,942 | $45,002 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,141 | $6,835 | $44,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map