926 Front St Mc Henry, IL 60050
Estimated payment $6,035/month
About This Lot
2+ ACRE SITE PART OF A 4+ ACRE DEVELOPMENT SITE ASSEMBLAGE. ROUTE 31 FRONTAGE: 264 FT - 569 FT. HIGH VISIBILITY, HIGH TRAFFIC COUNTS. UTILITIES TO SITE. IN THE HEART OF BUSINESS CORRIDOR. WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND METRA. 5 BUILDINGS ON PROPERTY. SEE ATTACHED OFFERING MEMORANDUM.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate Brokerage Email: clientcare@starckre.com License #475127381 Listed on: 06/13/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate Brokerage Email: clientcare@starckre.com License #475132106
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $15,084
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 192x132x104x129x435
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,902 | $131,735 | $39,348 | $92,387 |
| 2023 | $10,902 | $118,021 | $35,252 | $82,769 |
| 2022 | $10,401 | $109,491 | $32,704 | $76,787 |
| 2021 | $9,976 | $101,966 | $30,456 | $71,510 |
| 2020 | $9,676 | $97,715 | $29,186 | $68,529 |
| 2019 | $9,568 | $92,788 | $27,714 | $65,074 |
| 2018 | $10,151 | $88,580 | $26,457 | $62,123 |
| 2017 | $9,813 | $83,135 | $24,831 | $58,304 |
| 2016 | $9,555 | $77,697 | $23,207 | $54,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,953 | $22,849 | $58,104 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12392622
APN: 09-35-104-001
- 914 Front St
- 3807 Main St
- 6447 Illinois 120
- Lot 1 W Elm St
- Lot 7 Dowell Rd
- 4113 W Crystal Lake Rd
- 4104 W Elm St
- 3701 W Elm St
- 3804 Grove Ave
- 4318 Sioux Ln
- 3605 Anne St
- Rt 120 Route 120 Hwy
- 3012 Justen Ln
- 305 N Dale Ave
- 3706 W Bradley Ct
- 1711 N Orleans St
- 1716-1728-1740 Oak Dr
- 3114 Riverstream Dr
- 205 N Dale Ave
- 1631 Park St
- 2612 S Elmkirk Pkwy
- 3534 Waukegan Rd
- 3407 Venice Ave Unit SI ID1374787P
- 4502-4518 Garden Quarter Rd
- 1941 N Orleans St
- 409 Kensington Dr
- 3415 Blake Blvd
- 2554 Evergreen Cir Unit 27
- 3717 Municipal Dr
- 2612 S Elmkirk Park
- 2610 S Elmkirk Park
- 2617 Kendall Crossing
- 5000 Key Ln
- 4312 W Shamrock Ln Unit 2D
- 3210 Vista Terrace
- 2712 Shorewood Dr Unit SI ID1305762P
- 1010 Osage Dr
- 1813 W Edward Ct
- 3607 Johnsburg Rd
- 1840 Aastri Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.