Seller's Agent in 2026
Val Laborevitch
Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.
(847) 830-1129
1 in this area
682 Total Sales
Listing Price $189,600 Auction Charming 1948 ranch -style home offering approximately 1,766 square feet. Built in 1948 this home features 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 baths, basement, and garage Occupied auction- NO ACCESS OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc. License #471019467 Listed on: 12/05/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $167,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $188,000 | Universal Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $141,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $172,900 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $127,350 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $167,000 | -11.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $189,600 | -12.5% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $216,600 | -15.4% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $256,100 | -6.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $274,100 | -2.9% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Price Changed | $282,200 | -4.9% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $296,800 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,905 | $85,808 | $11,770 | $74,038 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $76,875 | $10,545 | $66,330 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $71,319 | $9,783 | $61,536 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $66,418 | $9,111 | $57,307 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $63,649 | $8,731 | $54,918 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $60,440 | $8,291 | $52,149 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $57,699 | $7,915 | $49,784 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $54,152 | $7,428 | $46,724 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $50,609 | $6,942 | $43,667 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,826 | $6,835 | $42,991 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Val Laborevitch
Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.
(847) 830-1129
1 in this area
682 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marla Willey
Concepts Realty, LLC
(630) 649-2303
7 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12528495
APN: 09-35-156-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.