3505 E 42nd St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Hiawatha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 E 42nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $226,834, approximately $252 per square foot. 3505 E 42nd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Community School, Howe Elementary School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Thomala Nancy Mary
Bought by
Brashear Jesse J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brashear Jesse J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,580 | $160,000 | $86,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $160,000 | $86,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $155,000 | $73,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $148,000 | $51,000 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $134,500 | $52,700 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $134,500 | $35,100 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $134,500 | $35,100 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $116,500 | $35,100 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $116,500 | $35,100 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $122,500 | $35,100 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $35,100 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map