NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2022

Last sale price $318,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,408 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Well maintained and cared for home. Very spacious 4 bedroom/3 bath home with gorgeous backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Araceli Boozer

Premier Home Advisors Inc. License #02085225 Listed on: 01/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Araceli Boozer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Seibert Elementary School
  • Thompson Middle School
  • West High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44108402

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1790.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC,Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: West
  • Middle Or Junior School: Thompson, F. L.

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Parcel #: 44108402

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Seibert, Amy B.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2022
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
List Price
$324,999
Sold Price
$318,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,999
-2.15%
Current Estimated Value
$378,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,000

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Sold $318,000 -2.2% $178 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Sale $324,999 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,706 $337,463 $53,060 $284,403
2024 $4,642 $330,847 $52,020 $278,827
2023 $4,642 $324,360 $51,000 $273,360
2022 $1,450 $73,956 $13,552 $60,404
2021 $1,350 $72,507 $13,287 $59,220
2020 $1,350 $71,764 $13,151 $58,613
2019 $1,289 $71,764 $13,151 $58,613
2018 $1,241 $68,980 $12,642 $56,338
2017 $1,222 $67,629 $12,395 $55,234
2016 $1,161 $66,303 $12,152 $54,151
2015 $1,146 $65,308 $11,970 $53,338
2014 $1,115 $64,030 $11,736 $52,294
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202200598

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 441-084-02-00-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.