3505 Skycroft Dr Saint Anthony, MN 55418
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $691,028
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Skycroft Dr, Saint Anthony, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $624,757, approximately $322 per square foot. 3505 Skycroft Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wilshire Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and St. Anthony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Mcreavy Seitz Cynthia Kathleen
Bought by
Seitz Jonathan William Mcreavy and Seitz Victoria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,038
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Seitz Jerry Kent
Bought by
Mcreavy Seitz Cynthia Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Seitz Jerry Kent and Mcreavy Seitz Cynthia Kathleen
Bought by
Mcreavy Seitz Cynthia Kathleen and Seitz Jerry Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Jonathan William Mcreavy | $500,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Mcreavy Seitz Cynthia Kathleen | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcreavy Seitz Cynthia Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seitz Jonathan William Mcreavy | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,650 | $650,800 | $233,200 | $417,600 |
| 2023 | $10,407 | $611,400 | $214,500 | $396,900 |
| 2022 | $8,410 | $566,000 | $189,000 | $377,000 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $503,000 | $178,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $7,908 | $469,000 | $156,000 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $8,228 | $448,000 | $155,000 | $293,000 |
| 2018 | $8,257 | $449,000 | $145,000 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $7,957 | $425,000 | $122,000 | $303,000 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $425,000 | $113,000 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $7,146 | $369,000 | $109,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,000 | $101,000 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map