NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $147,073

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2014

Just updated! 4 bedrooms/2 baths, all electric, stainless steel appliances, pets welcome!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natalie Walls

Auben Realty, LLC License #334694 Listed on: 09/16/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

• Rear Porch
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Southwick Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/15/14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2014-09-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 745.00
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.55
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Other, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Concrete

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights, See Remarks, Other
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowbrook
  • High School: Glenn Hills
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glenn Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Grp 2012 2 B
Bought by
Sfr Mt Llc
Current Estimated Value
$141,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Gr
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co America
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Gr and C/O Klm Property Tax Solutions

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Hilton John L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1987
Sold by
Hammett Donald K Hammett Sharon R
Bought by
Hilton John L Hilton Beulah M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Sold by
Hammett Donald K
Bought by
Hilton John L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Mt Llc $6,179,355 --
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2 -- --
Conrex Residential Property Gr -- --
Conrex Residential Property Gr $32,500 --
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2 $32,500 --
Deutsche Bank Trust Company $27,000 --
Deutsche Bank Trust Co America $27,000 --
Hilton John L Hilton Beulah M $49,900 --
Hilton John L $49,900 --
-- $32,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Rented $745 0.0% --
11/01/2014 11/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/16/2014 09/16/14 For Rent $745 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,812 $49,952 $6,400 $43,552
2024 $1,812 $49,952 $6,400 $43,552
2023 $1,740 $48,844 $6,400 $42,444
2022 $1,274 $31,374 $6,400 $24,974
2021 $1,355 $31,217 $6,400 $24,817
2020 $1,341 $31,351 $6,400 $24,951
2019 $1,410 $31,351 $6,400 $24,951
2018 $1,418 $31,351 $6,400 $24,951
2017 $1,417 $31,351 $6,400 $24,951
2016 $1,418 $31,351 $6,400 $24,951
2015 $869 $31,351 $6,400 $24,951
2014 $1,415 $30,949 $6,400 $24,549
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98239704

Hive MLS

APN: 1070176000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.