3505 Sutter Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Diamond Bar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Sutter Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $717,793, approximately $624 per square foot. 3505 Sutter Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Murillo Adolfo and Murillo Maria
Bought by
Murillo Adolfo and Murillo Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Adolfo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $228,375 | $57,379 | $170,996 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $223,898 | $56,254 | $167,644 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $219,508 | $55,151 | $164,357 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $215,204 | $54,069 | $161,135 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $210,985 | $53,009 | $157,976 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $208,823 | $52,466 | $156,357 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $204,730 | $51,438 | $153,292 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $200,717 | $50,430 | $150,287 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $196,783 | $49,442 | $147,341 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $192,925 | $48,473 | $144,452 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $190,029 | $47,746 | $142,283 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $186,308 | $46,811 | $139,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map