Estimated Value: $435,936 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Bunchberry Way, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $487,734, approximately $212 per square foot. 3506 Bunchberry Way is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Vince
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,295
Outstanding Balance
$165,690
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Mccormick Woods Investments Llc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Vince | $235,700 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc | |
| M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc | $1,575,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Vince | $240,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $255,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $248,753 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $234,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $227,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $221,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $218,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $213,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $209,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $231,158 | $40,000 | $191,158 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $215,262 | $30,000 | $185,262 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $199,375 | $28,000 | $171,375 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $210,583 | $38,000 | $172,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map