3506 E 19th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 E 19th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $258,413, approximately $279 per square foot. 3506 E 19th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Russian Jack Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $265,400 | $81,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $250,900 | $81,000 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $44 | $227,600 | $81,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $517 | $225,900 | $81,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $204,000 | $81,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $162 | $200,800 | $81,000 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $137 | $198,000 | $81,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $117 | $196,400 | $81,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $537 | $204,300 | $81,000 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $132 | $195,300 | $77,700 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $132 | $188,800 | $77,700 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $132 | $174,800 | $59,400 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map