3506 E Keysville Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 E Keysville Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $525,944, approximately $275 per square foot. 3506 E Keysville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Conrad Elton E and Conrad Carol H
Bought by
Kimbel Joshua and Kimbel Mekayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,813
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$345,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Conrad Elton E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbel Joshua | -- | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Conrad Elton E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimbel Joshua | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $308,563 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $299,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $291,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $253,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $245,657 | $62,545 | $183,112 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $250,196 | $59,469 | $190,727 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $54,342 | $54,342 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $3,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $3,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map