Seller's Agent in 2017
Carole Hewitt
Homie
(602) 320-1102
10 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $497,000
Prime North Phoenix location (85050)! Beautifully maintained Pulte built home.Vaulted ceilings,split floor plan, spacious greatroom, large master bedroom! Nice sized kitchen w/breakfast bar.Home is on a quiet cul-de-sac, yet has easy access to the 101 & 51. Close to neighborhood park & walking path by the canal. Walk to Quail Run Elementary School(International Baccalaureate).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Benjamin D | $270,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Harris Daniel E | $145,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Harris Daniel E | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Galyon Scott | $125,280 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Benjamin D | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Galyon Scott | $112,752 | |
| Closed | Galyon Scott | $6,264 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $270,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/16/2015 05/16/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $22,388 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $21,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carole Hewitt
Homie
(602) 320-1102
10 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Richard Gabardy
Leverage Real Estate
(480) 215-0539
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5596576
APN: 213-30-403
Ask me questions while you tour the home.