3506 E Terrace Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,495 - $544,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 E Terrace Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $522,374, approximately $233 per square foot. 3506 E Terrace Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Conquest Kevin Michael Macheffner and Macheffner Kevin M
Bought by
Conquest Kevin Michael Macheffner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,906
Outstanding Balance
$212,857
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Macheffner Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,033
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conquest Kevin Michael Macheffner | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Macheffner Kevin M | $343,773 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conquest Kevin Michael Macheffner | $276,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $34,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Macheffner Kevin M | $275,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $25,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $24,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $36,250 | $7,250 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $27,060 | $5,410 | $21,650 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map