Estimated Value: $519,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Heart Pine Loop, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $529,563, approximately $205 per square foot. 3506 Heart Pine Loop is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Linh Tran and Tommy Nguyen
Bought by
Tran Linh and Nguyen Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Tran Linh and Nguyen Tommy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,372
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
T-3 Ocoee Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Tran Linh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Linh | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Linh | $326,800 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $68,000 | Attorney | |
| Tran Linh | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Linh | $261,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,273 | $322,526 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,273 | $322,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $314,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $296,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $287,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $279,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $275,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $269,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $259,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $292,675 | $30,000 | $262,675 |
| 2016 | $532 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map