Estimated Value: $435,646 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Gretchen Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $481,912, approximately $253 per square foot. 3521 Gretchen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Buchan Troy R and Surujlall Victoria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,465
Outstanding Balance
$216,093
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
T 3 Ocoee Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchan Troy R | $270,400 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $204,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchan Troy R | $265,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,707 | $291,539 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,707 | $291,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $283,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $267,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $260,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $252,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $248,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $243,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $238,842 | $55,000 | $183,842 |
| 2017 | $918 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map