3506 Scott Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,544 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Scott Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $322,886, approximately $216 per square foot. 3506 Scott Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Garland Christian Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Sweeney Jeffrey M and Sweeney Sue Ann
Bought by
Torres Hortencia Escamilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,375
Outstanding Balance
$139,346
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Arnott David and Arnott Cynthia
Bought by
Sweeney Jeffrey M and Sweeney Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,038
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Hortencia Escamilla | -- | Rtt | |
| Sweeney Jeffrey M | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Hortencia Escamilla | $169,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Jeffrey M | $121,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $313,300 | $100,000 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $313,300 | $100,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $270,640 | $100,000 | $170,640 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $270,640 | $100,000 | $170,640 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $209,890 | $65,000 | $144,890 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $209,890 | $65,000 | $144,890 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $192,900 | $65,000 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $5,582 | $192,900 | $65,000 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $169,900 | $30,000 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $141,910 | $22,000 | $119,910 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $126,920 | $22,000 | $104,920 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $121,930 | $22,000 | $99,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map