3510 Scott Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Scott Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $350,487, approximately $189 per square foot. 3510 Scott Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Garland Christian Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Smith Joseph Kelly
Bought by
Jerpseth Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Mathis Crystal D and Smith Bobby R
Bought by
Smith Joseph Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Bns Llc
Bought by
Mathis Crystal D and Smith Bobby R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Bns Llc and Daystar Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
York Henry W and York Gay N
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Johnny Trace and Murphy Gina Marie
Bought by
York Henry W and York Gay N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,822
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Gray Glen Roy
Bought by
Norton Jason Eric and Wischnewsky Shannon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerpseth Kevin | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Smith Joseph Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Mathis Crystal D | -- | None Available | |
| Bns Llc | -- | Nat | |
| Bank Of America Na | $122,430 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| York Henry W | -- | -- | |
| Norton Jason Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Joseph Kelly | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathis Crystal D | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | York Henry W | $142,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Jason Eric | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $360,150 | $100,000 | $260,150 |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $360,150 | $100,000 | $260,150 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $310,730 | $100,000 | $210,730 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $310,730 | $100,000 | $210,730 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $240,370 | $65,000 | $175,370 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $240,370 | $65,000 | $175,370 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $6,222 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $185,590 | $30,000 | $155,590 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $166,480 | $22,000 | $144,480 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $158,140 | $22,000 | $136,140 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $152,190 | $22,000 | $130,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map