3506 Wild Cherry Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $271,397 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Wild Cherry Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $343,099, approximately $189 per square foot. 3506 Wild Cherry Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Mceachern Theresa R and Mceachern John A
Bought by
Mceachern Theresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,638
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$232,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Lott Martin
Bought by
Mceachern John Allen and Mceachern Theresa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1961
Sold by
Caplan Jerome J and Caplan Elayne
Bought by
Lott Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceachern Theresa R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mceachern John Allen | $91,750 | -- | |
| Lott Martin | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mceachern Theresa R | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $221,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $205,900 | $56,600 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $199,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $192,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $185,400 | $56,600 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $177,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $168,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $160,600 | $56,600 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $157,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $154,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map