35060 3590 Rd Redvale, CO 81431
Estimated Value: $262,932 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35060 3590 Rd, Redvale, CO 81431 and is currently estimated at $397,733, approximately $247 per square foot. 35060 3590 Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1988
Sold by
Kenney Robert J and Kenney Marcia A
Bought by
Earley Teddy G and Earley Fay J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earley Teddy G | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $10,780 | $2,460 | $8,320 |
| 2023 | $714 | $15,010 | $3,430 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $593 | $11,880 | $2,540 | $9,340 |
| 2021 | $630 | $12,220 | $2,610 | $9,610 |
| 2020 | $560 | $10,030 | $2,370 | $7,660 |
| 2019 | $572 | $10,030 | $2,370 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $521 | $8,570 | $2,170 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $506 | $8,570 | $2,170 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $492 | $8,730 | $2,400 | $6,330 |
| 2015 | $434 | $8,730 | $2,400 | $6,330 |
| 2014 | $425 | $9,550 | $2,400 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map