35740 Highway 145 Redvale, CO 81431
Estimated Value: $101,781 - $422,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35740 Highway 145, Redvale, CO 81431 and is currently estimated at $321,695, approximately $705 per square foot. 35740 Highway 145 is a home located in Montrose County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Brown Shirley Jo
Bought by
Poole James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole James W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $11,750 | $6,230 | $5,520 |
| 2024 | $142 | $2,140 | $1,090 | $1,050 |
| 2023 | $301 | $6,040 | $3,080 | $2,960 |
| 2022 | $227 | $4,550 | $2,280 | $2,270 |
| 2021 | $242 | $4,690 | $2,350 | $2,340 |
| 2020 | $238 | $4,270 | $2,140 | $2,130 |
| 2019 | $26 | $4,270 | $2,140 | $2,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map