$445,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

35061 Karen Rd Callahan, FL 32011

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
2.03 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$278 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

14h 56 min on Market

Highlights

  • 2.03 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Callahan Intermediate School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 2 story home situated on 2.3 acres zoned Agricultural. Perfect hobby farm to bring horses and farm animals. This cozy 3/2 home features a spiral staircase to upper level, wood burning fireplace and custom-made kitchen cabinets. Serene quiet property with expansive trees providing the perfect amount of shade. You will enjoy outside time on your paved patio with pergola and outdoor kitchen. All this AND 1) 30 x 40 workshop equipped with 18-foot roll-up door, 200 AMP electric, water, 60-gallon air compressor, 4-foot exhaust fan, two 20-foot embedded welding beams, grounding setup and concrete apron, with full lighting inside and out. 2) A separate RV cover, 3) Separate storage shed with covered parking attached. The home's garage has a second floor that can be easily converted to rental or private guest suite. In addition, the Electric, Roof, hot water heater, and AC Unit are all about one year old. Highly rated schools close by!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Blake

CB Issac Realty License #0652810 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

NonMLS NON MLS

NORTH FLORIDA M.L.S., INC License #00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 2.03 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned AG

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Lot Details

2.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Second Address Number: 35061
  • Association Special Assessment: No
  • Directions: Callahan, FL. 295 North to US 1 Exit N follow US 1 N about 9 miles to Brandies Ave, turn Left onto Brandies Ave then slight right onto Sherry Rd then turn right onto Karen Rd
  • Homestead Year: Yes
  • Latitude Of Property: 30.557934
  • Longitude Of Property: -81.871755
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sale Agent Code: NONMLS
  • Sale Office Code: NMLS
  • Stage Construction: Existing Resale
  • Type Utility: In House
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Breakfast Room: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Stove Elec, Instant Hot Water Elec
  • Design: Two Story
  • Dining Room: No
  • Family Room: No
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Vinyl Linoleum, Carpet, Tile
  • Florida Room: No
  • Great Room: No
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1600
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Dining Kitchen: No
  • Living Room: No
  • Windows: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 2.03
  • Exterior Construction: Frame W Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior: Natural Woods
  • Flood Zone: A
  • Out Buildings: Workshop, With Slab, Detached Carport Garage
  • Porch Type: Front, Open Patio, Back
  • Road: County Road
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Parking: 2 Car, Carport, Detached, Detached Enclosed Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 2.03
  • Zoning: AG
  • Deed Restrictions: No

Tax Info

  • FILLTAXID: 26-2N-24-0000-0004-0150

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-16.82%
Views
987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
93.11%
Original Mortgage
$459,685
Outstanding Balance
$459,226
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$22,340

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $445,000 Title Town
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $459,685 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $445,000 -9.2% $278 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $490,000 -4.8% $306 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $514,500 -0.1% $322 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $515,000 -3.7% $322 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $535,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: North Florida MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,179 $337,342 $70,700 $266,642
2024 -- $316,687 -- --
2023 $0 $307,463 $60,600 $246,863
2022 $0 $246,576 $46,460 $200,116
2021 $0 $194,398 $40,400 $153,998
2020 $0 $180,316 $36,360 $143,956
2019 $0 $175,538 $30,300 $145,238
2018 $0 $152,946 $0 $0
2017 $1,408 $137,092 $0 $0
2016 $1,387 $134,272 $0 $0
2015 $1,411 $133,339 $0 $0
2014 $1,481 $132,281 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Florida MLS

MLS Number: 128862

North Florida MLS

APN: 26-2N-24-0000-0004-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.