3507 Alpine Cir Unit 3 Austin, TX 78704
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome-style unit in the heart of Austin’s highly sought-after 78704 neighborhood. The open-concept main level features a sleek, modern kitchen, spacious living area, pantry, convenient laundry room, and a half bath—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find private bedrooms designed for comfort and separation from the living space. Enjoy your own private entrance and fenced yard, ideal for relaxing, working from home, or hosting friends. You're also just steps from neighborhood favorites like Cosmic Pickle, Habana House Cigar Lounge, Summermoon Coffee, and Show Me Pizza. You’re less than 10 minutes from Town Lake via the iconic South Congress corridor, with Zilker Park, downtown Austin, and all the energy of SoCo just a short drive away—making it easy to enjoy the best of South Austin living.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (737) 400-2791 License #0830853 Listed on: 02/21/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (737) 400-2791 License #0753335
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 8,002 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,870 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Parking
- 8 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,900
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- The owner pays for insurance, taxes
- 12 Month Lease Term
- $40 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 04070302710000
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | +7.0% | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Rented | $1,775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | For Rent | $1,775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | For Rent | $1,775 | +25.0% | -- |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Rented | $1,420 | +1.4% | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Rent | $1,400 | +2.2% | -- |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | Rented | $1,370 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Rent | $1,370 | +3.0% | -- |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Rented | $1,330 | -10.1% | -- |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2015 09/13/15 | For Rent | $1,480 | -- | -- |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5447288
APN: 309758
- 3507 Alpine Cir
- 3405 Charlotte Rose Dr
- 3401 Charlotte Rose Dr
- 300 Lightsey Rd Unit 2
- 404 W Alpine Rd Unit 17
- 3606 Wilson St
- 410 W Alpine Rd Unit 7
- 501 Lightsey Rd
- 400 Post Road Dr
- 3108 Fontana Dr
- 3801 Wilson St
- 219 Lessin Ln Unit 10A
- 3114 S Congress Ave Unit 304
- 123 Havana St
- 3803 Wilson St
- 115 Havana St Unit A
- 3112 Powell Cir
- 3807 Wilson St
- 503 Havana St Unit A
- 209 Woodward St
- 3508 Alpine Cir
- 3500 Alpine Cir Unit 1
- 125 Frederick St
- 129 Coleman St
- 129 Coleman St Unit 1
- 125 Woodward St
- 212 Lessin Ln Unit B
- 212 Lessin Ln Unit 212 Lessin Lane - B
- 211 Lessin Ln Unit B
- 3114 S Congress Ave Unit 302
- 115 Havana St Unit A
- 513 S Park Dr Unit 103
- 513 S Park Dr Unit 301
- 513 S Park Dr Unit 302
- 513 S Park Dr Unit 304
- 3715 S 1st St
- 516 S Park Dr Unit 201
- 3814 Wadford St
- 506 Krebs Ln Unit 2
- 506 Krebs Ln Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.