3507 Brooksedge Ave Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,907 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Brooksedge Ave, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $925,227, approximately $273 per square foot. 3507 Brooksedge Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fry Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcardle Richard P and Mcardle Tracy L
Bought by
Hutsko Michael V and Hutsko Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,626
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$660,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Moser Builders Inc
Bought by
Mcardle Richard P and Mcardle Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,478
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Maf Developments Inc
Bought by
Moser Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutsko Michael V | $654,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcardle Richard P | $546,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Moser Builders Inc | $132,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutsko Michael V | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcardle Richard P | $436,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Moser Builders Inc | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Moser Builders Inc | $29,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,727 | $263,377 | $66,332 | $197,045 |
| 2023 | $16,727 | $232,665 | $58,597 | $174,068 |
| 2022 | $15,277 | $216,859 | $55,432 | $161,427 |
| 2021 | $14,607 | $206,532 | $52,792 | $153,740 |
| 2020 | $14,331 | $203,260 | $51,956 | $151,304 |
| 2019 | $14,089 | $197,532 | $50,492 | $147,040 |
| 2018 | $13,976 | $192,573 | $49,381 | $143,192 |
| 2017 | $13,765 | $187,601 | $48,106 | $139,495 |
| 2016 | $13,742 | $183,562 | $47,070 | $136,492 |
| 2015 | $13,156 | $176,502 | $45,260 | $131,242 |
| 2014 | $13,156 | $173,497 | $45,260 | $128,237 |
| 2013 | $13,156 | $173,497 | $45,260 | $128,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map