NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $125,000 - $147,152

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2012

Last sale price $20,800 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 553% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $871 / mo

120 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2012

REO, corporate owned. NOT A SHORT SALE. Sold as is, where is. No seller disclosures available. Buyer to assume all liens and encumbrances. Investor financing available

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Ayers

Clickit Realty Inc License #216309 Listed on: 08/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-member Office

Non-member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1070154000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: See Remarks, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 22412.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 21.55
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Other
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Lot Info

  • Purchase Contract Date: 2012-12-13
  • Parcel#: 1070154000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1070154000
  • Plat Book And Page: 10701540000
  • Quadrant: 1R

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Vb One Llc
Bought by
Vb Ten Llc
Current Estimated Value
$135,788

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Withers Philip W and Fami Anne
Bought by
Vb One Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Withers Philip W Trustee
Bought by
Phillip W & Anne E Withers Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Withers Phillip W
Bought by
Philip W & Anne E Withers Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Good Faith Management Llc
Bought by
Withers Philip Warren

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Foreman Julius Rofs
Bought by
Good Faith Management Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2012
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Eh Pooled 811 Lp
List Price
$24,298
Sold Price
$20,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,498
-14.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Bought by
Eh Pooled 811 Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Holmes Marshal and Holmes Eula
Bought by
Gsamp Trust 2005-Sd1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Sold by
Mayberry Julius E
Bought by
Holmes Marshall

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Sold by
Jennings Melvin
Bought by
Mayberry Julius E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Sold by
Rowe Helen P
Bought by
Jennings Melvin

Vb Ten Llc -- --
Vb One Llc $1,569,692 --
Phillip W & Anne E Withers Family Trust -- --
Philip W & Anne E Withers Family Trust -- --
Withers Philip Warren $34,500 --
Good Faith Management Llc $25,500 --
Good Faith Management Llc $25,500 --
Foreman Julius $20,800 --
Foreman Julius -- --
Eh Pooled 811 Lp -- --
Eh Pooled 811 Lp -- --
Gsamp Trust 2005-Sd1 $60,000 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $60,000 --
Holmes Marshall $35,300 --
Mayberry Julius E $28,500 --
Jennings Melvin $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2012 12/19/12 Sold $20,800 -14.4% $20 / Sq Ft
12/13/2012 12/13/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $24,298 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,754 $47,796 $6,400 $41,396
2024 $1,754 $49,056 $6,400 $42,656
2023 $1,716 $47,336 $6,400 $40,936
2022 $1,218 $29,371 $6,400 $22,971
2021 $1,311 $29,796 $6,400 $23,396
2020 $1,204 $26,822 $6,400 $20,422
2019 $1,263 $26,822 $6,400 $20,422
2018 $1,271 $26,822 $6,400 $20,422
2017 $1,236 $26,822 $6,400 $20,422
2016 $1,237 $26,822 $6,400 $20,422
2015 $817 $26,822 $6,400 $20,422
2014 $1,245 $26,822 $6,400 $20,422
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 353033

Hive MLS

APN: 1070154000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.