3507 Palermo Way Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,735,394
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,645,349, approximately $611 per square foot. 3507 Palermo Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and The Quarry Lane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Chan Steve Siu Hung and Li Rebecca Yuk Kam
Bought by
Chan Steve Siu Hung and Li Rebecca Yuk Kam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,647
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,384,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Sorrento At Dublin Ranch I Lp
Bought by
Chan Steve Siu Hung and Li Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Steve Siu Hung | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Chan Steve Siu Hung | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Steve Siu Hung | $411,000 | |
| Closed | Chan Steve Siu Hung | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,689 | $1,182,967 | $356,990 | $832,977 |
| 2024 | $15,689 | $1,159,637 | $349,991 | $816,646 |
| 2023 | $15,523 | $1,143,770 | $343,131 | $800,639 |
| 2022 | $15,336 | $1,114,346 | $336,404 | $784,942 |
| 2021 | $15,202 | $1,092,367 | $329,810 | $769,557 |
| 2020 | $14,228 | $1,088,096 | $326,429 | $761,667 |
| 2019 | $14,235 | $1,066,768 | $320,030 | $746,738 |
| 2018 | $13,903 | $1,045,858 | $313,757 | $732,101 |
| 2017 | $13,721 | $1,025,355 | $307,606 | $717,749 |
| 2016 | $12,511 | $1,005,251 | $301,575 | $703,676 |
| 2015 | $11,333 | $926,000 | $277,800 | $648,200 |
| 2014 | $10,802 | $861,000 | $258,300 | $602,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map