3507 Potomac Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Potomac Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $230,757, approximately $106 per square foot. 3507 Potomac Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Wildcat Lisa Franceschini and Franceschini Lisa A
Bought by
Stille Tommy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,222
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Speaks Robert K and Speaks Wanda L
Bought by
Franceschini Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Hinson Mendel S
Bought by
Speaks Robert K and Speaks Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,535
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stille Tommy G | $101,000 | -- | |
| Franceschini Lisa A | $91,200 | -- | |
| Speaks Robert K | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stille Tommy G | $103,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Franceschini Lisa A | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Speaks Robert K | $84,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $78,448 | $9,200 | $69,248 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $86,580 | $9,200 | $77,380 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $81,652 | $9,200 | $72,452 |
| 2022 | $967 | $60,215 | $9,200 | $51,015 |
| 2021 | $868 | $45,648 | $9,200 | $36,448 |
| 2020 | $872 | $45,648 | $9,200 | $36,448 |
| 2019 | $906 | $45,648 | $9,200 | $36,448 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $48,307 | $9,200 | $39,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map