3507 Syracuse Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Syracuse Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $713,731, approximately $586 per square foot. 3507 Syracuse Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Middle School and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Cabrera Gonzalez Sara
Bought by
Sara Gonzalez Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Sara Cabrera
Bought by
Gonzalez Sara Cabrera
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Sara Cabrera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $160,982 | $63,261 | $97,721 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $157,826 | $62,021 | $95,805 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $154,732 | $60,805 | $93,927 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $151,699 | $59,613 | $92,086 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $148,726 | $58,445 | $90,281 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $144,316 | $56,712 | $87,604 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $141,487 | $55,600 | $85,887 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $135,994 | $53,442 | $82,552 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $133,952 | $52,640 | $81,312 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $131,329 | $51,609 | $79,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map