35070 Comberton St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $465,702 - $555,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35070 Comberton St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $511,676, approximately $318 per square foot. 35070 Comberton St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2011
Sold by
Dewitt Gerald and De Witt Edwina
Bought by
Dewitt Gerald D and Dewitt Edwina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dewitt Gerald and Dewitt Edwina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2009
Sold by
Earnest Douglas C
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Earnest Christine L
Bought by
Earnest Douglas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Gerald D | -- | None Available | |
| Dewitt Gerald | $95,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $372,502 | Accommodation | |
| Earnest Douglas C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Earnest Douglas C | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $123,274 | $51,633 | $71,641 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $120,857 | $50,621 | $70,236 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $118,487 | $49,628 | $68,859 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $116,164 | $48,655 | $67,509 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $113,886 | $47,701 | $66,185 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $112,718 | $47,212 | $65,506 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $110,508 | $46,286 | $64,222 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $108,341 | $45,378 | $62,963 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $106,216 | $44,488 | $61,728 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $104,134 | $43,616 | $60,518 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $102,570 | $42,961 | $59,609 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $100,560 | $42,119 | $58,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map