3508 Cruce Terrace Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,061 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Cruce Terrace, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $782,515, approximately $446 per square foot. 3508 Cruce Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Verona Davis Llc
Bought by
Fang Liu Jing and Fang Jin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Liu Jing | $558,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,218 | $670,575 | $282,429 | $388,146 |
| 2023 | $10,218 | $644,538 | $271,463 | $373,075 |
| 2022 | $9,877 | $631,901 | $266,141 | $365,760 |
| 2021 | $9,721 | $619,512 | $260,923 | $358,589 |
| 2020 | $9,648 | $613,161 | $258,248 | $354,913 |
| 2019 | $9,327 | $601,139 | $253,185 | $347,954 |
| 2018 | $8,795 | $589,353 | $248,221 | $341,132 |
| 2017 | $8,631 | $577,798 | $243,354 | $334,444 |
| 2016 | $8,545 | $566,470 | $238,583 | $327,887 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $557,962 | $235,000 | $322,962 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map