3508 E Bart St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,394 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,528
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 E Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $676,599, approximately $267 per square foot. 3508 E Bart St is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Tatham Joo N and Tatham James L
Bought by
Tatham Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Tatham Joo N and Tatham James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,688
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatham Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tatham Joo N | $324,610 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tatham Joo N | $259,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $38,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $36,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $48,630 | $9,720 | $38,910 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $37,350 | $7,470 | $29,880 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $35,420 | $7,080 | $28,340 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $33,480 | $6,690 | $26,790 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $30,820 | $6,160 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $29,230 | $5,840 | $23,390 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map