3508 Flintstone Dr Plano, TX 75074
Los Rios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Flintstone Dr, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $860,200, approximately $233 per square foot. 3508 Flintstone Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hickey Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Parks Charles M and Parks Pamela J
Bought by
Mordi Emmanuel and Mordi Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$419,158
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Cyres Blair and Cyres Sheila
Bought by
Parks Charles M and Parks Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Kings Hollow Builders Lp
Bought by
Cyres Blair and Cyres Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mordi Emmanuel | -- | None Available | |
| Parks Charles M | -- | Hftc | |
| Cyres Blair | -- | -- | |
| Kings Hollow Builders Llc | -- | -- | |
| Prosper Land Co Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mordi Emmanuel | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cyres Blair | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,681 | $825,565 | $272,000 | $593,198 |
| 2024 | $10,841 | $750,514 | $238,000 | $512,514 |
| 2023 | $10,841 | $691,695 | $238,000 | $496,001 |
| 2022 | $12,017 | $628,814 | $238,000 | $462,941 |
| 2021 | $11,528 | $571,649 | $189,000 | $382,649 |
| 2020 | $10,826 | $530,235 | $162,000 | $368,235 |
| 2019 | $11,356 | $525,420 | $153,000 | $372,420 |
| 2018 | $10,947 | $502,212 | $153,000 | $349,212 |
| 2017 | $10,417 | $477,900 | $153,000 | $324,900 |
| 2016 | $9,850 | $464,444 | $153,000 | $311,444 |
| 2015 | $6,704 | $414,243 | $135,000 | $279,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map